Cody Bauer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1016
9/29/2023 - Mount Pleasant Speedway

9/29/2023 - Mount Pleasant Speedway

Mount Pleasant, MI

35 entries

DIRTcar Late Models


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 91-Rusty Schlenk[3]; 2. 19X-Cody Bauer[1]; 3. M4-Brandon Thirlby[6]; 4. 9R-Curtis Roberts[8]; 5. 03-Gregg Haskell[9]; 6. 11X-Ryan Lanphierd[13]; 7. 79-Nick Kurtz[4]; 8. 19M-Carter Murday[15]; 9. 7L-Logan Love[11]; 10. 14N-Tyler Norton[18]; 11. 24-Joe Pomeroy[7]; 12. 06-Phil Hendershott[16]; 13. 21-Logan Nickerson[2]; 14. 32-Matt Murawski[17]; 15. 4-Travis Stemler[5]; 16. 28-Sammy Epling[14]; 17. 25JB-Jim Billett[20]; 18. 2R-Ryan Davis[10]; 19. 25-Jimmy Gallagher[12]; 20. 19-David Hilliker[19]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 11X-Ryan Lanphierd[1]; 2. 19M-Carter Murday[7]; 3. 32-Matt Murawski[8]; 4. 52-Brad Harden[5]; 5. 25JB-Jim Billett[3]; 6. 47-Luis Conley[6]; 7. 00-Robert Lewis[9]; 8. 17-Keith Finkbeiner[2]; 9. 37-David Doty[4]; 10. (DNS) 94-Bill Bray; 11. (DNS) 16-Garrett Wiles; 12. (DNS) 27-Eric Spangler

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 28-Sammy Epling[3]; 2. 06-Phil Hendershott[1]; 3. 14N-Tyler Norton[4]; 4. 610-Blaine Hendrick[11]; 5. 71-Pat Ehlert[8]; 6. 29-Jerry Kent[5]; 7. 22-Michael Hillard[10]; 8. 7-Mike Essex[9]; 9. 19-David Hilliker[7]; 10. 23-Ryan Vanderveen[2]; 11. 1*-Wyatt Baker[6]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Logan Nickerson[1]; 2. 4-Travis Stemler[2]; 3. 03-Gregg Haskell[5]; 4. 11X-Ryan Lanphierd[4]; 5. 25JB-Jim Billett[8]; 6. 52-Brad Harden[7]; 7. 19M-Carter Murday[3]; 8. 00-Robert Lewis[9]; 9. 94-Bill Bray[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. M4-Brandon Thirlby[3]; 2. 9R-Curtis Roberts[1]; 3. 7L-Logan Love[6]; 4. 17-Keith Finkbeiner[9]; 5. 37-David Doty[8]; 6. 47-Luis Conley[7]; 7. 32-Matt Murawski[5]; 8. 27-Eric Spangler[2]; 9. (DNS) 16-Garrett Wiles

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 91-Rusty Schlenk[1]; 2. 24-Joe Pomeroy[2]; 3. 2R-Ryan Davis[4]; 4. 06-Phil Hendershott[6]; 5. 28-Sammy Epling[3]; 6. 29-Jerry Kent[8]; 7. 19-David Hilliker[5]; 8. (DNF) 7-Mike Essex[9]; 9. (DNF) 610-Blaine Hendrick[7]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 19X-Cody Bauer[1]; 2. 79-Nick Kurtz[2]; 3. 25-Jimmy Gallagher[4]; 4. 23-Ryan Vanderveen[5]; 5. 14N-Tyler Norton[3]; 6. 1*-Wyatt Baker[6]; 7. 71-Pat Ehlert[7]; 8. 22-Michael Hillard[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 21-Logan Nickerson, 00:13.737[16]; 2. 9R-Curtis Roberts, 00:13.787[5]; 3. 4-Travis Stemler, 00:13.863[2]; 4. 27-Eric Spangler, 00:13.968[10]; 5. 19M-Carter Murday, 00:14.089[1]; 6. M4-Brandon Thirlby, 00:14.138[9]; 7. 11X-Ryan Lanphierd, 00:14.161[6]; 8. 16-Garrett Wiles, 00:14.244[8]; 9. 03-Gregg Haskell, 00:14.300[3]; 10. 32-Matt Murawski, 00:14.341[7]; 11. 94-Bill Bray, 00:14.562[14]; 12. 7L-Logan Love, 00:14.590[17]; 13. 52-Brad Harden, 00:14.749[4]; 14. 47-Luis Conley, 00:15.025[15]; 15. 25JB-Jim Billett, 00:15.376[11]; 16. 37-David Doty, 00:15.676[12]; 17. 00-Robert Lewis, 00:15.699[18]; 18. 17-Keith Finkbeiner, 00:15.717[13]

Qualifying 2: 1. 91-Rusty Schlenk, 00:13.857[5]; 2. 19X-Cody Bauer, 00:13.982[8]; 3. 24-Joe Pomeroy, 00:14.310[17]; 4. 79-Nick Kurtz, 00:14.371[2]; 5. 28-Sammy Epling, 00:14.371[7]; 6. 14N-Tyler Norton, 00:14.407[1]; 7. 2R-Ryan Davis, 00:14.454[16]; 8. 25-Jimmy Gallagher, 00:14.456[15]; 9. 19-David Hilliker, 00:14.504[3]; 10. 23-Ryan Vanderveen, 00:14.732[4]; 11. 06-Phil Hendershott, 00:14.871[10]; 12. 1*-Wyatt Baker, 00:14.911[6]; 13. 610-Blaine Hendrick, 00:15.094[14]; 14. 71-Pat Ehlert, 00:15.239[13]; 15. 29-Jerry Kent, 00:15.961[12]; 16. 22-Michael Hillard, 00:16.634[9]; 17. 7-Mike Essex, 00:17.409[11]

Pro Grade Excavation
McKenzie Racing
Tommie Bauer Excavating
Bauer Construction
Schaeffers Racing Oil
C-N-T Services
Gladwin Metal Construction
Be Cool Radiators
Seiter Brothers Lumber  Home Center
Moore Well Drilling
Otto’s Retreat
Racer’s Speedshop
S and S Collision
Sweet Grafix
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Chrisman Heating  Cooling
Ieuter Insurance Group
Blue Wrench Repair  Fabrication
MyRacePass