Cody Bauer

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 104
9/29/2023 - Mount Pleasant Speedway

9/29/2023 - Mount Pleasant Speedway

Mount Pleasant, MI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged1 entries
  • B Modifieds
  • DIRTcar Late Models35 entries
  • Snow - SOO 600

Track Contact

News

2023 Season Photos.
Cody Bauer Runner-Up At Mount Pleasant Speedway

MOUNT PLEASANT, Mich. (September 29, 2023) Capturing silver honors this past weekend, Cody Bauer was in action at Mount Pleasant Speedway for theKatie Hutson Late Model Show / Bob Wilson Memorial. On...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Bauer

Cody Bauer

Farwell, MI

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 2 -1
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying 2 13.982 2 6

DIRTcar Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
2 1 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -1
3 6 M4 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 3
4 8 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 4
5 9 03 Gregg Haskell Gregg Haskell Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 4
6 13 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 7
7 4 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -3
8 15 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 7
9 11 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
10 18 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 8
11 7 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -4
12 16 06 Phil Hendershott Phil Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 4
13 2 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -11
14 17 32 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 3
15 5 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -10
16 14 28 Sammy Epling Sammy Epling Perry, MI Perry, MI -2
17 20 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 3
18 10 2R Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Weston, MI Weston, MI -8
19 12 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -7
20 19 19 David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -
2 7 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 5
3 8 32 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 52 Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 1
5 3 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -2
6 6 47 Luis Conley Luis Conley Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
7 9 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 2
8 2 17 Keith Finkbeiner Keith Finkbeiner Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -6
9 4 37 David Doty David Doty Sheperd, MI Sheperd, MI -5
DNS 10 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
DNS 11 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -
DNS 12 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Sammy Epling Sammy Epling Perry, MI Perry, MI 2
2 1 06 Phil Hendershott Phil Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -1
3 4 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 11 610 Blaine Hendrick Blaine Hendrick Sheridian, MI Sheridian, MI 7
5 8 71 Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 3
6 5 29 Jerry Kent Jerry Kent Central Lake, MI Central Lake, MI -1
7 10 22 Michael Hillard Michael Hillard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 3
8 9 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
9 7 19 David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
10 2 23 Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -8
11 6 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
2 2 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
3 5 03 Gregg Haskell Gregg Haskell Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -
5 8 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 3
6 7 52 Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 1
7 3 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -4
8 9 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 1
9 6 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 M4 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 2
2 1 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -1
3 6 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 3
Top 3 transfer
4 9 17 Keith Finkbeiner Keith Finkbeiner Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI 5
5 8 37 David Doty David Doty Sheperd, MI Sheperd, MI 3
6 7 47 Luis Conley Luis Conley Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
7 5 32 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -2
8 2 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -6
DNS 4 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
2 2 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
3 4 2R Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Weston, MI Weston, MI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 06 Phil Hendershott Phil Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 2
5 3 28 Sammy Epling Sammy Epling Perry, MI Perry, MI -2
6 8 29 Jerry Kent Jerry Kent Central Lake, MI Central Lake, MI 2
7 5 19 David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
8 DNF 9 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
9 DNF 7 610 Blaine Hendrick Blaine Hendrick Sheridian, MI Sheridian, MI -2
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
2 2 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
3 4 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 23 Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 1
5 3 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
6 6 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -
7 7 71 Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
8 8 22 Michael Hillard Michael Hillard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 13.737
2 5 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 13.787
3 2 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 13.863
4 10 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 13.968
5 1 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.089
6 9 M4 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 14.138
7 6 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.161
8 8 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 14.244
9 3 03 Gregg Haskell Gregg Haskell Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 14.300
10 7 32 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 14.341
11 14 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 14.562
12 17 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 14.590
13 4 52 Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 14.749
14 15 47 Luis Conley Luis Conley Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.025
15 11 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 15.376
16 12 37 David Doty David Doty Sheperd, MI Sheperd, MI 15.676
17 18 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 15.699
18 13 17 Keith Finkbeiner Keith Finkbeiner Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI 15.717

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 13.857
2 8 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 13.982
3 17 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 14.310
4 2 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 14.371
5 7 28 Sammy Epling Sammy Epling Perry, MI Perry, MI 14.371
6 1 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.407
7 16 2R Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Weston, MI Weston, MI 14.454
8 15 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 14.456
9 3 19 David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.504
10 4 23 Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 14.732
11 10 06 Phil Hendershott Phil Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 14.871
12 6 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 14.911
13 14 610 Blaine Hendrick Blaine Hendrick Sheridian, MI Sheridian, MI 15.094
14 13 71 Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 15.239
15 12 29 Jerry Kent Jerry Kent Central Lake, MI Central Lake, MI 15.961
16 9 22 Michael Hillard Michael Hillard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 16.634
17 11 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 17.409
Pro Grade Excavation
McKenzie Racing
Tommie Bauer Excavating
Bauer Construction
Schaeffers Racing Oil
C-N-T Services
Gladwin Metal Construction
Be Cool Radiators
Seiter Brothers Lumber  Home Center
Moore Well Drilling
Otto’s Retreat
Racer’s Speedshop
S and S Collision
Sweet Grafix
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Chrisman Heating  Cooling
Ieuter Insurance Group
Blue Wrench Repair  Fabrication
MyRacePass