Cody Bauer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1016
7/3/2012 - Cherry Raceway

7/3/2012 - Cherry Raceway

Fife Lake, MI

Classes

  • Street Stocks10 entries
  • Factory Stocks9 entries
  • Stock Cars7 entries
  • Hornets6 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Bauer

Cody Bauer

Farwell, MI

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 -
Heat 2 1 -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 70 Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
2 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
3 99 Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
4 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -
5 19 Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
6 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
7 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
8 14 Stan Dodds Stan Dodds Rothbury, MI Rothbury, MI -
9 42 Bob Baldwin Bob Baldwin Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -
10 37 Dennis Taghon Dennis Taghon Empire, MI Empire, MI -
11 2K Aaron Morey Aaron Morey West Olive, MI West Olive, MI -
12 711 Scott Payton Scott Payton Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI -
13 21 Brad Wilson Brad Wilson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
14 87 David Mielke David Mielke Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI -
15 4B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
16 43 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
17 27 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -
18 15 Rich Robinson Jr Rich Robinson Jr Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Brad Wilson Brad Wilson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
3 27 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -
4 1S Andy Sprague Andy Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
5 44B Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
6 44 Chris Collier Chris Collier Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI -
7 99 Brent Banning Brent Banning West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
8 4J Paul Johnson Paul Johnson Arcadia, MI Arcadia, MI -
9 XXX Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
10 2X Bob Green Bob Green Fife Lake, MI Fife Lake, MI -
11 63 Donnie Roberts Donnie Roberts Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI -
12 25 Edward Reyes Edward Reyes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Stan Dodds Stan Dodds Rothbury, MI Rothbury, MI -
2 4B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
3 42 Bob Baldwin Bob Baldwin Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -
4 79K Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
5 19 Kurt Eberspeaker Kurt Eberspeaker Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
6 4A Andy Nickerson III Andy Nickerson III Grawn, MI Grawn, MI -
7 9 Derek Passenier Derek Passenier Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
8 14B Chris Barton Chris Barton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
9 20A Brian Abernathy Brian Abernathy Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -
DNS 31T Wayne Taghon Wayne Taghon Empire, MI Empire, MI -
DNS 4N Mark Neinhouse Mark Neinhouse Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
2 70 Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
3 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -
4 27 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -
5 21 Brad Wilson Brad Wilson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
6 99 Brent Banning Brent Banning West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
7 63 Donnie Roberts Donnie Roberts Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI -
8 1S Andy Sprague Andy Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
9 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
2 87 David Mielke David Mielke Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI -
3 2K Aaron Morey Aaron Morey West Olive, MI West Olive, MI -
4 44B Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
5 XXX Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
6 4J Paul Johnson Paul Johnson Arcadia, MI Arcadia, MI -
7 25 Edward Reyes Edward Reyes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
8 44 Chris Collier Chris Collier Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI -
9 2X Bob Green Bob Green Fife Lake, MI Fife Lake, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Rich Robinson Jr Rich Robinson Jr Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
2 99 Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
3 711 Scott Payton Scott Payton Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI -
4 14 Stan Dodds Stan Dodds Rothbury, MI Rothbury, MI -
5 79K Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
6 20A Brian Abernathy Brian Abernathy Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -
7 4A Andy Nickerson III Andy Nickerson III Grawn, MI Grawn, MI -
8 4B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
9 9 Derek Passenier Derek Passenier Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
2 37 Dennis Taghon Dennis Taghon Empire, MI Empire, MI -
3 43 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
4 42 Bob Baldwin Bob Baldwin Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -
5 19 Kurt Eberspeaker Kurt Eberspeaker Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
6 14B Chris Barton Chris Barton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
7 31T Wayne Taghon Wayne Taghon Empire, MI Empire, MI -
DNS 4N Mark Neinhouse Mark Neinhouse Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
Pro Grade Excavation
McKenzie Racing
Tommie Bauer Excavating
Bauer Construction
Schaeffers Racing Oil
C-N-T Services
Gladwin Metal Construction
Be Cool Radiators
Seiter Brothers Lumber  Home Center
Moore Well Drilling
Otto’s Retreat
Racer’s Speedshop
S and S Collision
Sweet Grafix
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Chrisman Heating  Cooling
Ieuter Insurance Group
Blue Wrench Repair  Fabrication
MyRacePass