Cody Bauer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1016
7/21/2012 - Merritt Speedway

7/21/2012 - Merritt Speedway

Merritt, MI

Classes

  • Modifieds47 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Bauer

Cody Bauer

Farwell, MI

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 5 7 -2
Heat 3 9 6 3

Modifieds

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
2 6 18 Todd Feutz Todd Feutz Ada, MI Ada, MI 4
3 3 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
4 16 711 Scott Payton Scott Payton Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 12
5 2 87 David Mielke David Mielke Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI -3
6 9 4B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 3
7 15 2K Aaron Morey Aaron Morey West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 8
8 8 03W Darryl Woodring Darryl Woodring -
9 4 J17 Mickey Carmen Jr Mickey Carmen Jr -5
10 13 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 3
11 10 03G Tony Gokey Tony Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -1
12 20 42 Bob Baldwin Bob Baldwin Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 8
13 17 1S Andy Sprague Andy Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
14 12 99 Brent Banning Brent Banning West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -2
15 19 3R Donnie Roberts Donnie Roberts Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI 4
16 21 2S Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
17 14 21W Brad Wilson Brad Wilson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
18 7 5H Jason Hoogerhyde Jason Hoogerhyde Allendale, MI Allendale, MI -11
19 5 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -14
20 11 43M Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -9
21 18 12 Trever Sloan Trever Sloan Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI -3

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Scott Payton Scott Payton Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 2
2 4 3R Donnie Roberts Donnie Roberts Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI 2
3 10 1E Jeff Erickson Jr Jeff Erickson Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 7
4 1 94T Tim Dalhman Tim Dalhman Portland, MI Portland, MI -3
5 2 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI -3
6 11 60B Jason Begeman Jason Begeman Caro, MI Caro, MI 5
7 5 93B Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -2
8 8 7C Jeff Cade Jeff Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
9 6 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -3
10 7 64 Wade Schmidt Wade Schmidt Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
11 9 15 Rich Robinson Jr Rich Robinson Jr Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 David Mielke David Mielke Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI -
2 2 03W Darryl Woodring Darryl Woodring -
3 10 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 7
4 6 94T Tim Dalhman Tim Dalhman Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
5 9 18 Kyle Roberts Kyle Roberts Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI 4
6 3 20A Brian Abernathy Brian Abernathy Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -3
7 5 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -2
8 4 2S Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -4
9 7 31T Wayne Taghon Wayne Taghon Empire, MI Empire, MI -2
10 8 60B Jason Begeman Jason Begeman Caro, MI Caro, MI -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
2 4 4B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 2
3 5 2K Aaron Morey Aaron Morey West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 2
4 3 1S Andy Sprague Andy Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
5 8 711 Scott Payton Scott Payton Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 3
6 10 20W Kody Weisner Kody Weisner Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
7 7 42 Bob Baldwin Bob Baldwin Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -
8 9 7C Jeff Cade Jeff Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
9 1 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -8
10 6 7 Ken Beutler Ken Beutler -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J17 Mickey Carmen Jr Mickey Carmen Jr -
2 2 5H Jason Hoogerhyde Jason Hoogerhyde Allendale, MI Allendale, MI -
3 3 43M Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
4 8 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 4
5 4 3T John Taylor John Taylor Ball, LA Ball, LA -1
6 9 93B Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 3
7 7 14 Stan Dodds Stan Dodds Rothbury, MI Rothbury, MI -
8 5 22S Tim Stemler Tim Stemler Portland, MI Portland, MI -3
9 6 1E Jeff Erickson Jr Jeff Erickson Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 1
2 1 03G Tony Gokey Tony Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -1
3 3 21W Brad Wilson Brad Wilson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
4 6 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 2
5 9 12 Trever Sloan Trever Sloan Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 4
6 8 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 2
7 4 64 Wade Schmidt Wade Schmidt Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
8 7 44G John Goodrich John Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -1
9 5 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI -4

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
2 8 18 Todd Feutz Todd Feutz Ada, MI Ada, MI 6
3 5 99 Brent Banning Brent Banning West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 2
4 1 0X Zack Olger Zack Olger Saint Johns, MI Saint Johns, MI -3
5 4 3R Donnie Roberts Donnie Roberts Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI -1
6 9 14 Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
7 6 9J Jared Guinn Jared Guinn Walker, MI Walker, MI -1
8 7 15 Rich Robinson Jr Rich Robinson Jr Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
9 3 7X David Mairose David Mairose -6
Pro Grade Excavation
McKenzie Racing
Tommie Bauer Excavating
Bauer Construction
Schaeffers Racing Oil
C-N-T Services
Gladwin Metal Construction
Be Cool Radiators
Seiter Brothers Lumber  Home Center
Moore Well Drilling
Otto’s Retreat
Racer’s Speedshop
S and S Collision
Sweet Grafix
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Chrisman Heating  Cooling
Ieuter Insurance Group
Blue Wrench Repair  Fabrication
MyRacePass