Cody Bauer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1016
9/2/2012 - Cherry Raceway

9/2/2012 - Cherry Raceway

Fife Lake, MI

Classes

  • Street Stocks14 entries
  • Factory Stocks13 entries
  • Stock Cars8 entries
  • Hornets6 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models14 entries
  • Modifieds33 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Bauer

Cody Bauer

Farwell, MI

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 6 -
Heat 2 6 -

Modifieds

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 87 David Mielke David Mielke Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI -
2 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
3 0X Zack Olger Zack Olger Saint Johns, MI Saint Johns, MI -
4 8 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -
5 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
6 4B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
7 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -
8 2S Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
9 14 Stan Dodds Stan Dodds Rothbury, MI Rothbury, MI -
10 2K Aaron Morey Aaron Morey West Olive, MI West Olive, MI -
11 43 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
12 15 Rich Robinson Jr Rich Robinson Jr Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
13 37 Dennis Taghon Dennis Taghon Empire, MI Empire, MI -
14 XXX Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
15 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -
16 89K Brian Kiester Brian Kiester Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -
17 18 Todd Feutz Todd Feutz Ada, MI Ada, MI -
18 14 Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
19 94T Tim Dalhman Tim Dalhman Portland, MI Portland, MI -
20 4R Davin Reckow Davin Reckow -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Stan Dodds Stan Dodds Rothbury, MI Rothbury, MI -
2 2K Aaron Morey Aaron Morey West Olive, MI West Olive, MI -
3 51 Jerry Kent Jerry Kent Central Lake, MI Central Lake, MI -
4 9C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis -
5 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI -
6 93B Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
7 4J Paul Johnson Paul Johnson Arcadia, MI Arcadia, MI -
8 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -
2 15 Rich Robinson Jr Rich Robinson Jr Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
3 03G Tony Gokey Tony Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
4 21W Brad Wilson Brad Wilson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
5 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
6 21 Tyler Wagener Tyler Wagener -
7 50 Darren Andras Darren Andras -
8 9J Jared Guinn Jared Guinn Walker, MI Walker, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 87 David Mielke David Mielke Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI -
2 94T Tim Dalhman Tim Dalhman Portland, MI Portland, MI -
3 43 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
4 89K Brian Kiester Brian Kiester Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -
5 14 Stan Dodds Stan Dodds Rothbury, MI Rothbury, MI -
6 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI -
7 9C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis -
8 XXX Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
2 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -
3 18 Todd Feutz Todd Feutz Ada, MI Ada, MI -
4 2S Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
5 51 Jerry Kent Jerry Kent Central Lake, MI Central Lake, MI -
6 93B Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
7 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
8 4J Paul Johnson Paul Johnson Arcadia, MI Arcadia, MI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
2 37 Dennis Taghon Dennis Taghon Empire, MI Empire, MI -
3 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
4 14 Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
5 50 Darren Andras Darren Andras -
6 21 Tyler Wagener Tyler Wagener -
7 15 Rich Robinson Jr Rich Robinson Jr Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
8 9J Jared Guinn Jared Guinn Walker, MI Walker, MI -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0X Zack Olger Zack Olger Saint Johns, MI Saint Johns, MI -
2 2K Aaron Morey Aaron Morey West Olive, MI West Olive, MI -
3 4R Davin Reckow Davin Reckow -
4 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -
5 8 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -
6 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
7 03G Tony Gokey Tony Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
8 21W Brad Wilson Brad Wilson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
9 4R Andy Nickerson III Andy Nickerson III Grawn, MI Grawn, MI -
Pro Grade Excavation
McKenzie Racing
Tommie Bauer Excavating
Bauer Construction
Schaeffers Racing Oil
C-N-T Services
Gladwin Metal Construction
Be Cool Radiators
Seiter Brothers Lumber  Home Center
Moore Well Drilling
Otto’s Retreat
Racer’s Speedshop
S and S Collision
Sweet Grafix
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Chrisman Heating  Cooling
Ieuter Insurance Group
Blue Wrench Repair  Fabrication
MyRacePass