Cody Bauer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1016
7/21/2023 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

7/21/2023 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

Auburn, MI

All divisions racing. Factory Stock special.

Classes

  • Factory Stocks31 entries
  • IMCA Modified18 entries
  • Mini Wedge Restricted 6-95 entries
  • Mini Wedge UnRestricted 10-144 entries
  • Pro Stocks11 entries
  • Cyber Stock5 entries
  • Warriors9 entries
  • UMP Late Models25 entries
  • Snow - SOO 600

Track Contact

News

Bauer Rolls Eighth At Tri-City Motor Speedway
Bauer Rolls Eighth At Tri-City Motor Speedway

AUBURN, Mich. (July 25, 2023) Two nights in Michigan this past weekend, Cody Bauer was up and down for the Farwell, Mich. shoe, with the highlight coming Friday, July 21 at Tri-City Motor Speedway. F...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Bauer

Cody Bauer

Farwell, MI

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 8 4
Heat 3 1 4 -3
Qualifying 3 13.079 1 7

UMP Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 6
2 2 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
3 1 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
4 5 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
5 4 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -1
6 6 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
7 10 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 3
8 12 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 4
9 11 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 2
10 3 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -7
11 8 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
12 15 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
13 9 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -4
14 13 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
15 14 32 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -1
16 16 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
17 20 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 3
18 19 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 1
19 18 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -1
20 17 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
2 2 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
3 7 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 4
4 3 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -1
5 8 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -2
7 6 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -1
8 5 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI -3
9 10 67 Bill Marenich II Bill Marenich II Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 1
DNS 9 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
2 1 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -1
3 4 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
4 3 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -1
5 8 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -1
7 7 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -
8 6 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -2
9 9 67 Bill Marenich II Bill Marenich II Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
2 3 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 1
3 4 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 1
4 2 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -2
5 5 32 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 1
7 8 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI 1
8 6 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
2 3 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
3 4 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
4 1 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -3
5 5 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 1
7 8 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
8 6 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 12.963
2 8 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 13.103
3 9 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 13.213
4 4 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.228
5 6 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 13.450
6 5 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 13.600
7 3 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI 13.709
8 7 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.910
9 1 67 Bill Marenich II Bill Marenich II Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 14.815

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 13.065
2 2 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 13.195
3 5 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 13.254
4 7 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 13.341
5 4 32 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 13.469
6 1 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 13.726
7 8 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 14.036
8 3 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI 15.158

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 13.079
2 1 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.123
3 5 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 13.539
4 2 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.593
5 6 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.701
6 7 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 13.739
7 3 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 13.920
8 4 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 14.935
Pro Grade Excavation
McKenzie Racing
Tommie Bauer Excavating
Bauer Construction
Schaeffers Racing Oil
C-N-T Services
Gladwin Metal Construction
Be Cool Radiators
Seiter Brothers Lumber  Home Center
Moore Well Drilling
Otto’s Retreat
Racer’s Speedshop
S and S Collision
Sweet Grafix
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Chrisman Heating  Cooling
Ieuter Insurance Group
Blue Wrench Repair  Fabrication
MyRacePass