Cody Bauer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1016
7/7/2023 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

7/7/2023 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

Auburn, MI

All divisions racing.

Classes

  • Factory Stocks21 entries
  • IMCA Modified21 entries
  • Mini Wedge Restricted 6-97 entries
  • Mini Wedge UnRestricted 10-145 entries
  • Pro Stocks10 entries
  • Cyber Stock7 entries
  • Warriors12 entries
  • UMP Late Models20 entries
  • Snow - SOO 600

Track Contact

News

Brownstown Bullring (Brownstown, IL) – DIRTcar Summer Nationals – June 23rd, 2023. (Rich LaBrier photo)
Bauer Second at Tri-City Motor Speedway

Cody Bauer entered a single event over the weekend with a trip to Tri-City Motor Speedway (Auburn, Mich.) on Friday evening piloting his Pro Grade Concrete No. 19x Late Model. Competing in a field of...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Bauer

Cody Bauer

Farwell, MI

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 2 12.940 3 -1

UMP Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 10
2 4 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 2
3 2 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
4 5 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
5 6 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 1
6 7 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 1
7 13 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 6
8 12 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 4
9 1 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -8
10 3 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -7
11 8 32 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -3
12 19 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI 7
13 17 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 4
14 15 26X Scott Gonion Scott Gonion Smith Creek, MI Smith Creek, MI 1
15 9 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -6
16 20 67 Bill Marenich II Bill Marenich II Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 4
17 18 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
18 10 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -8
DNS 14 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
DNS 16 34 Dave Bowen Dave Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
2 1 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -1
3 3 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
4 4 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
5 6 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 1
6 5 34 Dave Bowen Dave Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -1
7 7 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
2 4 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 2
3 3 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
4 6 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
5 2 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -3
6 5 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
7 7 67 Bill Marenich II Bill Marenich II Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI -
2 3 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
3 4 32 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 1
4 2 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -2
5 5 26X Scott Gonion Scott Gonion Smith Creek, MI Smith Creek, MI -
6 6 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 12.549
2 7 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 12.976
3 4 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 13.100
4 6 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.466
5 1 34 Dave Bowen Dave Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 13.596
6 5 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 13.864
7 3 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI 14.943

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 12.550
2 1 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 12.563
3 2 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 12.940
4 4 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 13.050
5 3 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 13.241
6 7 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.461
7 5 67 Bill Marenich II Bill Marenich II Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 15.031

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 12.453
2 2 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 13.137
3 4 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.403
4 6 32 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 13.636
5 3 26X Scott Gonion Scott Gonion Smith Creek, MI Smith Creek, MI 14.262
6 1 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 14.561
Pro Grade Excavation
McKenzie Racing
Tommie Bauer Excavating
Bauer Construction
Schaeffers Racing Oil
C-N-T Services
Gladwin Metal Construction
Be Cool Radiators
Seiter Brothers Lumber  Home Center
Moore Well Drilling
Otto’s Retreat
Racer’s Speedshop
S and S Collision
Sweet Grafix
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Chrisman Heating  Cooling
Ieuter Insurance Group
Blue Wrench Repair  Fabrication
MyRacePass