Cody Bauer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1016
6/30/2023 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

6/30/2023 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

Auburn, MI

All divisions racing. Fan appreciation and autograph night.

Classes

  • Factory Stocks27 entries
  • IMCA Modified27 entries
  • Mini Wedge Restricted 6-95 entries
  • Mini Wedge UnRestricted 10-145 entries
  • Pro Stocks14 entries
  • Cyber Stock6 entries
  • Warriors9 entries
  • UMP Late Models28 entries
  • Snow - SOO 600

Track Contact

News

Cody Bauer Grabs Four Top Tens In Last Six Races
Cody Bauer Grabs Four Top Tens In Last Six Races

(Image Credit: Greg Carman) MERRITT, Mich. (July 4, 2023) Taking on six events over the past seven days, Cody Bauer has been overall consistent with four top-ten finishes. Back on track June 27 with...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Bauer

Cody Bauer

Farwell, MI

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 8 -1
Heat 3 6 3 3
Qualifying 3 13.333 6 2

UMP Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
2 3 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
3 5 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 2
4 4 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
5 9 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 4
6 10 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
7 11 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
8 7 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -1
9 13 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
10 8 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
11 6 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -5
12 22 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 10
13 20 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 7
14 17 09 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 3
15 14 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -1
16 19 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 3
17 12 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -5
18 15 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -3
19 16 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -3
20 2 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -18
21 18 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -3
22 21 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 2
2 2 09 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
3 5 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 2
4 1 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -3
5 4 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
7 9 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 2
8 7 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -1
9 8 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
10 12 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 2
11 13 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 2
12 11 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -1
13 10 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
2 2 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -
3 4 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
4 3 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
5 6 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
7 7 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
8 8 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
9 9 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
10 10 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
2 2 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
3 3 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
4 5 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
5 4 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 09 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 1
7 6 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -1
8 8 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
9 9 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
2 2 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
3 6 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 3
4 7 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
5 4 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 2
7 5 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -2
8 3 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -5
9 9 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 12.816
2 7 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 12.835
3 8 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 12.954
4 4 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 12.958
5 9 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 13.375
6 6 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.534
7 3 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 13.717
8 5 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 13.834
9 10 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.838
10 1 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 14.302

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 12.742
2 4 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 12.981
3 1 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 13.008
4 2 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 13.249
5 9 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.345
6 8 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 13.676
7 3 09 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 13.910
8 7 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 14.099
9 5 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 14.574

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 13.124
2 5 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 13.151
3 7 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 13.272
4 3 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 13.273
5 1 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 13.304
6 8 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 13.333
7 9 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.526
8 2 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 13.539
9 4 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 13.555
Pro Grade Excavation
McKenzie Racing
Tommie Bauer Excavating
Bauer Construction
Schaeffers Racing Oil
C-N-T Services
Gladwin Metal Construction
Be Cool Radiators
Seiter Brothers Lumber  Home Center
Moore Well Drilling
Otto’s Retreat
Racer’s Speedshop
S and S Collision
Sweet Grafix
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Chrisman Heating  Cooling
Ieuter Insurance Group
Blue Wrench Repair  Fabrication
MyRacePass