Cody Bauer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1016
6/2/2023 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

6/2/2023 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

Auburn, MI

$1000 to win Cybers and Warriors.

Classes

  • Factory Stocks23 entries
  • Mini Wedge Restricted 6-95 entries
  • Mini Wedge UnRestricted 10-144 entries
  • Pro Stocks14 entries
  • Cyber Stock7 entries
  • Warriors8 entries
  • UMP Late Models16 entries
  • Snow - SOO 600

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Bauer

Cody Bauer

Farwell, MI

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 1 1 2 -1
Qualifying 1 12.736 4 2

UMP Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
2 6 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
3 8 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 5
4 7 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 3
5 4 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
6 13 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 7
7 3 4 Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -4
8 1 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -7
9 10 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI 1
10 12 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 2
11 9 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -2
12 14 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 2
13 11 09 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -2
14 5 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -9
15 16 24H Adam Harp Adam Harp Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI 1
DNS 15 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
2 1 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -1
3 3 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
4 5 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
5 7 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 2
6 8 09 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 2
7 4 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
8 6 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
2 1 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
3 6 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
4 3 4 Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -1
5 5 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI -
6 2 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -4
7 7 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
8 8 24H Adam Harp Adam Harp Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 12.525
2 8 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 12.656
3 4 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 12.683
4 6 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 12.736
5 1 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 12.939
6 2 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI 13.147
7 5 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 13.272
8 7 09 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 13.289

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 12.852
2 8 4 Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 12.863
3 1 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 12.893
4 4 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 12.968
5 6 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI 13.133
6 3 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.140
7 2 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 14.238
8 5 24H Adam Harp Adam Harp Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI 15.619
Pro Grade Excavation
McKenzie Racing
Tommie Bauer Excavating
Bauer Construction
Schaeffers Racing Oil
C-N-T Services
Gladwin Metal Construction
Be Cool Radiators
Seiter Brothers Lumber  Home Center
Moore Well Drilling
Otto’s Retreat
Racer’s Speedshop
S and S Collision
Sweet Grafix
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Chrisman Heating  Cooling
Ieuter Insurance Group
Blue Wrench Repair  Fabrication
MyRacePass