Cody Bauer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1016
5/12/2023 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

5/12/2023 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

Auburn, MI

All divisions racing. $1000 to win Cybers and Warriors. Ladies Night special for Mother's Day.

Classes

  • Factory Stocks28 entries
  • IMCA Modified22 entries
  • Mini Wedge Restricted 6-95 entries
  • Mini Wedge UnRestricted 10-147 entries
  • Pro Stocks14 entries
  • Cyber Stock10 entries
  • Warriors7 entries
  • UMP Late Models30 entries
  • Snow - SOO 600

Track Contact

News

2023 Season Photos. (Ryan Roberts Photography)
Cody Bauer Caps Weekend With Top Ten Finish

(Image Credit: Ryan Roberts) MERRITT, Mich. (May 15, 2023) Taking his UMP Late Model to Tri-City Motor Speedway and Merritt Speedway this past weekend, Cody Bauer ended the two-night run with a tenth...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Bauer

Cody Bauer

Farwell, MI

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 13 1
Heat 2 6 5 1
Qualifying 2 13.298 6 -5

UMP Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
2 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
3 6 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 3
4 1 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -3
5 5 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
6 4 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -2
7 13 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 6
8 12 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
9 10 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
10 9 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
11 7 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -4
12 15 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
13 14 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
14 16 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
15 19 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 4
16 11 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -5
17 20 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 3
18 18 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -
19 17 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -2
20 DNF 8 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
2 2 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
3 1 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -2
4 3 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -1
5 6 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 11 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 5
7 8 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI 1
8 12 9 Marc Super Marc Super Munger, MI Munger, MI 4
9 7 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -2
10 13 24H Adam Harp Adam Harp Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI 3
11 10 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI -1
12 4 09 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -8
13 9 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -4
14 14 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
15 15 67 Bill Marenich II Bill Marenich II Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
2 4 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 2
3 2 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -1
4 1 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
5 5 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -
7 7 09 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
8 10 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 2
9 8 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI -1
10 9 24H Adam Harp Adam Harp Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 1
2 4 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 2
3 3 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
4 1 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -3
5 6 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 1
7 5 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
8 8 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -
9 9 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
10 10 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
2 3 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
3 4 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
4 2 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
5 8 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
7 5 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -2
8 7 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
9 9 9 Marc Super Marc Super Munger, MI Munger, MI -
10 10 67 Bill Marenich II Bill Marenich II Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 12.800
2 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 12.912
3 5 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 12.925
4 1 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.014
5 10 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.100
6 9 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 13.149
7 4 09 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 13.429
8 6 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI 14.807
9 8 24H Adam Harp Adam Harp Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI 15.731
10 7 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 16.489

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 12.856
2 3 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 12.894
3 4 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 12.965
4 7 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 13.139
5 9 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.157
6 1 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 13.298
7 10 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 13.315
8 6 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI 13.391
9 8 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 13.623
10 2 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 13.873

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 12.702
2 8 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 12.981
3 2 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 12.985
4 10 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 13.004
5 1 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 13.030
6 9 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 13.320
7 3 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.472
8 6 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.589
9 5 9 Marc Super Marc Super Munger, MI Munger, MI 13.939
10 4 67 Bill Marenich II Bill Marenich II Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 15.620
Pro Grade Excavation
McKenzie Racing
Tommie Bauer Excavating
Bauer Construction
Schaeffers Racing Oil
C-N-T Services
Gladwin Metal Construction
Be Cool Radiators
Seiter Brothers Lumber  Home Center
Moore Well Drilling
Otto’s Retreat
Racer’s Speedshop
S and S Collision
Sweet Grafix
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Chrisman Heating  Cooling
Ieuter Insurance Group
Blue Wrench Repair  Fabrication
MyRacePass