Cody Bauer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1016
8/26/2023 - Merritt Speedway

8/26/2023 - Merritt Speedway

Merritt, MI

All divisions racing. Back to school night for kids.

Classes

  • Factory Stocks19 entries
  • IMCA Modified14 entries
  • Pro Stocks12 entries
  • Mini Wedges RES8 entries
  • Mini Wedges UnRes11 entries
  • 4-6 Cylinders14 entries
  • UMP Late Models20 entries
  • Snow - SOO 600

Track Contact

News

Cody Bauer 18th At Merritt
Cody Bauer 18th At Merritt

LAKE CITY, Mich. (August 26, 2023) Things did not go well at Merritt Speedway on August 26, with Cody Bauer starting the night fifth but ending up 18th after only eight laps. For news, results, updat...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Bauer

Cody Bauer

Farwell, MI

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 18 -13
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying 3 14.589 3 -

UMP Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
2 2 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
3 11 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 8
4 6 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 2
5 9 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
6 10 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 4
7 12 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 5
8 4 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -4
9 15 06 Phil Hendershott Phil Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 6
10 14 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 4
11 19 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 8
12 20 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 8
13 13 29 Jerry Kent Jerry Kent Central Lake, MI Central Lake, MI -
14 17 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 3
15 18 U2 Darryl Wiggins Darryl Wiggins Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 3
16 3 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -13
17 16 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -1
18 5 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -13
19 8 32C Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI -11
20 7 32 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -13
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 1
2 4 32C Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI 2
3 1 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -2
4 3 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -1
5 6 29 Jerry Kent Jerry Kent Central Lake, MI Central Lake, MI 1
6 5 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -1
7 7 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
2 1 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -1
3 3 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
4 5 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 1
5 4 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
6 6 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -
7 7 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
2 3 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
3 2 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
4 5 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 1
5 4 06 Phil Hendershott Phil Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -1
6 6 U2 Darryl Wiggins Darryl Wiggins Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 15.964
2 6 32 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 16.148
3 4 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 16.510
4 7 32C Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI 16.582
5 5 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 16.935
6 3 29 Jerry Kent Jerry Kent Central Lake, MI Central Lake, MI 17.564
7 1 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 17.587

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 14.439
2 6 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.740
3 4 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 15.037
4 2 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 15.251
5 3 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 15.792
6 7 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 16.369
7 1 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 16.902

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 14.149
2 4 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.543
3 3 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 14.589
4 1 06 Phil Hendershott Phil Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 15.041
5 2 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 16.376
6 6 U2 Darryl Wiggins Darryl Wiggins Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 17.612
Pro Grade Excavation
McKenzie Racing
Tommie Bauer Excavating
Bauer Construction
Schaeffers Racing Oil
C-N-T Services
Gladwin Metal Construction
Be Cool Radiators
Seiter Brothers Lumber  Home Center
Moore Well Drilling
Otto’s Retreat
Racer’s Speedshop
S and S Collision
Sweet Grafix
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Chrisman Heating  Cooling
Ieuter Insurance Group
Blue Wrench Repair  Fabrication
MyRacePass