Cody Bauer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1016
7/29/2023 - Merritt Speedway

7/29/2023 - Merritt Speedway

Merritt, MI

All divisions racing. $1000 to win Cybers and Warriors.

Classes

  • Cyber Stock6 entries
  • Factory Stocks17 entries
  • IMCA Modified20 entries
  • Pro Stocks12 entries
  • Mini Wedges RES8 entries
  • Mini Wedges UnRes14 entries
  • Warriors22 entries
  • UMP Late Models23 entries
  • Snow - SOO 600

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Bauer

Cody Bauer

Farwell, MI

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 2 5
Heat 3 4 2 2
Qualifying 3 14.326 4 2

UMP Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
2 7 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 5
3 4 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
4 3 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -1
5 8 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 3
6 6 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -
7 11 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 4
8 2 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -6
9 15 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 6
10 10 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
11 18 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 7
12 14 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 2
13 12 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -1
14 16 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 2
15 17 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI 2
16 21 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 5
17 19 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 2
18 20 44 Chad Hunt Chad Hunt Manton, MI Manton, MI 2
19 13 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -6
20 9 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -11
DNS 22 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
DNS 23 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
DNS 5 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
2 3 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
3 2 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -1
4 1 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
5 6 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 1
6 8 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
7 5 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -2
8 7 44 Chad Hunt Chad Hunt Manton, MI Manton, MI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 2
2 1 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -1
3 8 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 5
4 2 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -2
5 4 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -1
6 5 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -1
7 6 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -1
8 7 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
2 4 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 2
3 2 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -1
4 1 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -3
5 5 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
6 7 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI 1
7 6 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 14.138
2 6 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 14.743
3 8 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.969
4 1 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 15.123
5 7 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 15.224
6 2 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 15.370
7 4 44 Chad Hunt Chad Hunt Manton, MI Manton, MI 15.899
8 3 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 16.062

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 14.120
2 3 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 14.417
3 6 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 14.755
4 4 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 14.848
5 1 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 15.079
6 5 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 15.736
7 7 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 16.010
8 8 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 16.184

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 13.795
2 7 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 14.014
3 4 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 14.259
4 6 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 14.326
5 5 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 14.935
6 3 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 14.988
7 1 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI 16.297
Pro Grade Excavation
McKenzie Racing
Tommie Bauer Excavating
Bauer Construction
Schaeffers Racing Oil
C-N-T Services
Gladwin Metal Construction
Be Cool Radiators
Seiter Brothers Lumber  Home Center
Moore Well Drilling
Otto’s Retreat
Racer’s Speedshop
S and S Collision
Sweet Grafix
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Chrisman Heating  Cooling
Ieuter Insurance Group
Blue Wrench Repair  Fabrication
MyRacePass