Cody Bauer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1016
7/22/2023 - Merritt Speedway

7/22/2023 - Merritt Speedway

Merritt, MI

All divisions racing. Factory Stock special.

Classes

  • Cyber Stock5 entries
  • Factory Stocks21 entries
  • IMCA Modified18 entries
  • Pro Stocks14 entries
  • Mini Wedges RES8 entries
  • Mini Wedges UnRes9 entries
  • Warriors12 entries
  • UMP Late Models22 entries
  • Snow - SOO 600

Track Contact

News

Bauer Rolls Eighth At Tri-City Motor Speedway
Bauer Rolls Eighth At Tri-City Motor Speedway

AUBURN, Mich. (July 25, 2023) Two nights in Michigan this past weekend, Cody Bauer was up and down for the Farwell, Mich. shoe, with the highlight coming Friday, July 21 at Tri-City Motor Speedway. F...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Bauer

Cody Bauer

Farwell, MI

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 21 -15
Heat 1 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 13.928 2 1

UMP Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 2
2 5 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 3
3 1 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -2
4 13 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 9
5 8 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
6 2 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -4
7 4 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -3
8 10 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 2
9 21 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 12
10 14 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 4
11 7 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -4
12 15 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 3
13 16 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 3
14 11 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -3
15 12 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -3
16 20 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI 4
17 19 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 2
18 18 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -
19 17 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -2
20 9 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -11
21 6 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -15
DNS 22 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 3
2 3 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
3 2 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -1
4 1 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -3
5 6 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 1
6 5 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
7 7 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -
8 8 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 3
2 3 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
3 6 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
4 2 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -2
5 5 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
6 1 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -5
DNS 7 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
2 3 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
3 4 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 1
4 6 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 2
5 5 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
6 7 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 1
7 2 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -5
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 13.757
2 3 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 13.928
3 2 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 14.315
4 4 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 14.674
5 1 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 14.794
6 5 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 15.406
7 7 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 16.457
8 6 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI 18.426

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 14.003
2 6 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 14.046
3 7 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 14.068
4 3 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.082
5 1 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 14.216
6 2 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 14.322
7 5 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 14.405

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 13.710
2 2 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 13.996
3 7 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.278
4 1 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.689
5 4 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 14.819
6 3 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 14.919
7 6 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 15.302
Pro Grade Excavation
McKenzie Racing
Tommie Bauer Excavating
Bauer Construction
Schaeffers Racing Oil
C-N-T Services
Gladwin Metal Construction
Be Cool Radiators
Seiter Brothers Lumber  Home Center
Moore Well Drilling
Otto’s Retreat
Racer’s Speedshop
S and S Collision
Sweet Grafix
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Chrisman Heating  Cooling
Ieuter Insurance Group
Blue Wrench Repair  Fabrication
MyRacePass