Cody Bauer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1016
7/15/2023 - Merritt Speedway

7/15/2023 - Merritt Speedway

Merritt, MI

All divisions racing. Pro Stock special. Topless night for UMP Late Models, IMCA Modifieds, and Pro Stocks.

Classes

  • Cyber Stock9 entries
  • Factory Stocks19 entries
  • IMCA Modified22 entries
  • Pro Stocks21 entries
  • Mini Wedges RES13 entries
  • Mini Wedges UnRes8 entries
  • Warriors15 entries
  • UMP Late Models22 entries
  • Snow - SOO 600

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Bauer

Cody Bauer

Farwell, MI

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 2 4
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 14.001 1 -

UMP Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
2 6 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 4
3 1 16G Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -2
4 2 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -2
5 7 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 2
6 10 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 4
7 13 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 6
8 4 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -4
9 9 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -
10 12 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
11 16 10 Matthew Sprague Matthew Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
12 8 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -4
13 19 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 6
14 18 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 4
15 15 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
16 22 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 6
17 20 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 3
18 5 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -13
19 14 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -5
20 17 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI -3
21 11 9 Todd Spencer Todd Spencer Standish, MI Standish, MI -10
DNS 21 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
2 3 16G Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 1
3 2 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
4 5 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 1
5 4 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
6 6 10 Matthew Sprague Matthew Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
7 7 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
DNS 8 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 2
2 1 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -1
3 2 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
4 5 9 Todd Spencer Todd Spencer Standish, MI Standish, MI 1
5 6 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 1
6 4 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI -2
7 7 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
2 2 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -
3 3 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -
4 4 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
5 7 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 2
6 6 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -
7 5 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 14.001
2 4 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.072
3 7 16G Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 14.085
4 6 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.117
5 3 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 14.121
6 2 10 Matthew Sprague Matthew Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.244
7 8 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 14.385
DNS 5 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 15.519

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 14.423
2 5 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 14.476
3 1 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 14.604
4 6 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI 15.326
5 2 9 Todd Spencer Todd Spencer Standish, MI Standish, MI 15.481
6 7 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 15.945
7 4 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 15.945

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 13.762
2 7 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 14.041
3 3 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 14.072
4 1 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.421
5 6 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 14.632
6 2 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 14.671
7 4 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 14.778
Pro Grade Excavation
McKenzie Racing
Tommie Bauer Excavating
Bauer Construction
Schaeffers Racing Oil
C-N-T Services
Gladwin Metal Construction
Be Cool Radiators
Seiter Brothers Lumber  Home Center
Moore Well Drilling
Otto’s Retreat
Racer’s Speedshop
S and S Collision
Sweet Grafix
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Chrisman Heating  Cooling
Ieuter Insurance Group
Blue Wrench Repair  Fabrication
MyRacePass