Cody Bauer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1016
8/4/2023 - Merritt Speedway

8/4/2023 - Merritt Speedway

Merritt, MI

Classes

  • Factory Stocks39 entries
  • IMCA Modified40 entries
  • Pro Stocks21 entries
  • Mini Wedges RES14 entries
  • Mini Wedges UnRes15 entries
  • 4-6 Cylinders37 entries
  • UMP Late Models48 entries
  • Snow - SOO 600

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Bauer

Cody Bauer

Farwell, MI

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 23 -2
B Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 1 6 5 1
Qualifying 1 14.432 6 -4

UMP Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
2 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
3 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -1
4 12 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 8
5 3 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -2
6 5 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -1
7 11 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 4
8 10 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 2
9 8 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -1
10 6 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -4
11 9 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -2
12 16 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 4
13 19 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 6
14 18 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 4
15 7 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -8
16 25 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 9
17 13 13H Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -4
18 14 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -4
19 20 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 1
20 22 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 2
21 17 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -4
22 15 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -7
23 21 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -2
24 23 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
25 24 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
2 4 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
4 7 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
5 5 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
6 3 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -3
7 9 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll 2
8 14 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 6
9 13 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 4
10 11 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
11 8 64 Lukus Anstett Lukus Anstett Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -3
12 12 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -
13 6 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -7
14 15 24P Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
15 10 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -5
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -
2 3 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 9 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 6
4 2 32 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -2
5 5 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -
6 4 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -2
7 6 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -1
8 8 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI -
9 11 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
10 12 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 2
11 14 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 3
12 15 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 3
13 13 44 Chad Hunt Chad Hunt Manton, MI Manton, MI -
14 7 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -7
15 10 971 Derek Passenier Derek Passenier Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
2 3 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 1
3 5 13H Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
5 6 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
6 4 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
7 7 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
8 8 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
2 3 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
3 2 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 4
5 4 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
6 7 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
7 5 971 Derek Passenier Derek Passenier Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
8 6 44 Chad Hunt Chad Hunt Manton, MI Manton, MI -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 2 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
3 4 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
5 5 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
6 8 64 Lukus Anstett Lukus Anstett Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 2
7 7 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
8 6 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -2
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
2 1 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -1
3 3 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 32 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 1
5 6 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 1
6 4 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI -2
7 8 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
8 7 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -1
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
2 2 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
3 3 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 3
5 8 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 3
6 5 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll -1
7 6 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -1
8 4 24P Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -4
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
2 4 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 2
3 3 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -2
5 6 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 1
6 5 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -1
7 8 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
8 7 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.026
2 8 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 14.047
3 7 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 14.209
4 5 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.369
5 1 13H Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 14.431
6 2 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 14.432
7 3 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 14.878
8 4 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 14.938

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 14.213
2 8 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 14.352
3 1 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 14.446
4 4 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 14.773
5 5 971 Derek Passenier Derek Passenier Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.964
6 3 44 Chad Hunt Chad Hunt Manton, MI Manton, MI 16.270
7 6 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 16.270
8 7 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 16.270

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.953
2 2 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.236
3 7 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 14.303
4 8 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 14.304
5 1 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 14.838
6 6 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 15.000
7 4 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 15.023
8 5 64 Lukus Anstett Lukus Anstett Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 15.445

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 14.168
2 6 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 14.204
3 2 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 14.320
4 3 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI 14.573
5 8 32 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 14.753
6 1 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 15.066
7 5 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 15.294
8 7 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 15.370

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 14.127
2 5 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.155
3 6 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.402
4 3 24P Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 14.475
5 8 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll 14.599
6 1 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 15.239
7 2 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 15.492
8 7 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 15.607

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 13.967
2 1 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 14.228
3 6 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 14.432
4 7 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 14.437
5 4 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 14.441
6 3 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 14.602
7 5 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 16.176
8 2 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 16.237
Pro Grade Excavation
McKenzie Racing
Tommie Bauer Excavating
Bauer Construction
Schaeffers Racing Oil
C-N-T Services
Gladwin Metal Construction
Be Cool Radiators
Seiter Brothers Lumber  Home Center
Moore Well Drilling
Otto’s Retreat
Racer’s Speedshop
S and S Collision
Sweet Grafix
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Chrisman Heating  Cooling
Ieuter Insurance Group
Blue Wrench Repair  Fabrication
MyRacePass