Cody Bauer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1016
5/28/2023 - Merritt Speedway

5/28/2023 - Merritt Speedway

Merritt, MI

Classes

  • Cyber Stock9 entries
  • Factory Stocks19 entries
  • IMCA Modified28 entries
  • Pro Stocks15 entries
  • Mini Wedges RES11 entries
  • Mini Wedges UnRes13 entries
  • Warriors16 entries
  • Great Lakes Lightning Sprints20 entries
    • Great Lakes Lightning Sprints
  • UMP Late Models26 entries
  • Snow - SOO 600

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Bauer

Cody Bauer

Farwell, MI

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 DNS -
Heat 1 4 8 -4
Qualifying 1 4 -

UMP Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 2
2 7 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 5
3 1 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
4 13 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 9
5 9 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 4
6 11 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 5
7 4 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -3
8 5 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -3
9 10 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
10 17 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 7
11 2 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -9
12 12 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -
13 16 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 3
14 8 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -6
15 6 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -9
16 15 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -1
17 20 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
18 18 33X Dave Bowen Dave Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -
19 19 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
20 14 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
2 10 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 8
3 1 33X Dave Bowen Dave Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -2
4 5 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 1
5 3 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -
7 8 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 1
8 9 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 1
9 4 73N Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI -5
10 11 5X Richard Cebula III Richard Cebula III Grawn, MI Grawn, MI 1
DNS 7 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -
2 2 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
3 5 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 2
4 7 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
5 6 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 33X Dave Bowen Dave Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 2
7 9 73N Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI 2
8 4 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -4
9 3 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -6
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
2 2 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
3 3 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
4 4 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -
5 6 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
7 7 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
8 8 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
2 2 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -
3 3 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -
4 4 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -
5 5 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
7 7 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -
8 9 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 1
9 8 5X Richard Cebula III Richard Cebula III Grawn, MI Grawn, MI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI
2 2 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI
3 7 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI
4 4 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI
5 3 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI
6 9 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI
7 8 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI
8 6 33X Dave Bowen Dave Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI
9 5 73N Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI
2 4 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI
3 2 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI
4 6 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI
5 3 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH
6 5 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI
7 1 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH
8 8 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.301
2 4 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 14.369
3 8 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 14.576
4 2 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 14.609
5 9 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 14.627
6 7 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.864
7 6 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 14.990
8 1 5X Richard Cebula III Richard Cebula III Grawn, MI Grawn, MI 15.382
9 5 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 15.689
Pro Grade Excavation
McKenzie Racing
Tommie Bauer Excavating
Bauer Construction
Schaeffers Racing Oil
C-N-T Services
Gladwin Metal Construction
Be Cool Radiators
Seiter Brothers Lumber  Home Center
Moore Well Drilling
Otto’s Retreat
Racer’s Speedshop
S and S Collision
Sweet Grafix
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Chrisman Heating  Cooling
Ieuter Insurance Group
Blue Wrench Repair  Fabrication
MyRacePass