Cody Bauer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1016
6/25/2023 - Lincoln Speedway

6/25/2023 - Lincoln Speedway

Lincoln, IL

Classes

  • Midgets32 entries
    • POWRi National Midgets,POWRi
  • Dirt Late Models
  • DIRTcar Late Models28 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds24 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • Snow - SOO 600

Track Contact

  • 1408 Short 11th S

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Bauer

Cody Bauer

Farwell, MI

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 9 15 -6
Heat 3 1 3 -2
Qualifying 3 14.044 1 -
Hot Laps 13.813 5 14

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
2 4 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 2
3 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
4 1 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
5 3 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
6 8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
7 12 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 5
8 10 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
9 6 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -3
10 14 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 4
11 7 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -4
12 16 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 4
13 11 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -2
14 19 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 5
15 9 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -6
16 13 5S Stevie Sheppard Stevie Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -3
17 21 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 4
18 20 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 2
19 15 57 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -4
20 23 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 3
21 17 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -4
22 22 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
23 18 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
8 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
2 2 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
3 5 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
5 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 3
6 4 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL -2
7 6 334 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -1
8 13 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 5
9 9 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
10 10 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
11 7 11M Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -4
12 12 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ -
13 11 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
2 3 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
3 5 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 2
4 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
5 7 5S Stevie Sheppard Stevie Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 2
7 9 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 2
8 10 11M Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 2
9 1 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -8
10 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
2 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
3 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
4 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
5 6 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
7 5 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
8 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
9 9 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 3 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 1
3 1 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -2
4 5 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
5 6 57 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
7 8 334 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 1
8 4 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -4
9 9 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.309
2 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.568
3 5 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 13.605
4 9 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.779
5 7 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 13.789
6 1 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.897
7 2 5S Stevie Sheppard Stevie Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.121
8 3 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.128
9 8 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 14.670
10 10 11M Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 15.053
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.360
2 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.398
3 5 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.818
4 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.839
5 6 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.996
6 1 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 14.256
7 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 14.369
8 9 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 14.673
9 7 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.674
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 14.044
2 9 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.110
3 2 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 14.158
4 3 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 14.418
5 6 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.689
6 5 57 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 14.753
7 4 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.781
8 7 334 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 15.509
9 8 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 15.540

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.610
2 12 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.719
3 13 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.748
4 20 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 13.750
5 19 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 13.813
6 11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.865
7 27 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.989
8 6 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.994
9 23 57 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 13.997
10 21 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 14.027
11 14 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 14.094
12 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.107
13 5 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 14.112
14 25 334 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 14.283
15 17 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 14.287
16 9 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.335
17 1 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.390
18 7 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 14.497
19 2 5S Stevie Sheppard Stevie Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.541
20 15 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.595
21 16 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.670
22 26 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 14.670
23 10 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 14.766
24 3 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.839
25 18 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 15.264
26 8 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 15.575
27 24 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 29.257
Pro Grade Excavation
McKenzie Racing
Tommie Bauer Excavating
Bauer Construction
Schaeffers Racing Oil
C-N-T Services
Gladwin Metal Construction
Be Cool Radiators
Seiter Brothers Lumber  Home Center
Moore Well Drilling
Otto’s Retreat
Racer’s Speedshop
S and S Collision
Sweet Grafix
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Chrisman Heating  Cooling
Ieuter Insurance Group
Blue Wrench Repair  Fabrication
MyRacePass